News

50 Farella Braun + Martel Attorneys Named to 2017 Northern California Super Lawyers and Rising Stars

July 7, 2017 Accolades

Fifty Farella Braun + Martel attorneys across diverse practice areas were named to the Super Lawyers and Rising Stars lists of top attorneys in Northern California for 2017. 

Farella attorneys named among 2017 Northern California Super Lawyers:

George Argyris – Estate & Probate

Deborah Ballati - Construction

Jon Benjamin - Environmental

James Bruen – Environmental Litigation

Fred Caspersen – Estate & Probate

James Colopy - Environmental

John Cooper - Intellectual Property Litigation

Doug Dexter - Employment

Sandra Edwards – Environmental Litigation

Jeffrey Fisher - Intellectual Property Litigation

Tyler Gerking - Insurance Recovery

Lara Gilman – Estate & Probate

Neil Goteiner – Business Litigation

Deepak Gupta – Intellectual Property

Alan Harris - Alternative Dispute Resolution

Robert Hines - Environmental

Robert Holtzapple - Business Litigation

Gary Kaplan – Bankruptcy: Business

William Keane – White Collar Crime

Karen Kimmey – Business Litigation

David Lazerwitz – Energy & Resources

Chris Locke - Environmental Litigation

Steven Lowenthal - Business Litigation

Thomas Mayhew - Business Litigation

Mary McCutcheon - Insurance Recovery

James Morando –  Intellectual Property Litigation

Dirk Mueller – Energy & Resources

Jessica Nall – White Collar Crime

Mark Petersen - Business Litigation

Anthony Ratner – Real Estate

Cynthia Rowland – Nonprofit Organizations

Charles Sink – Construction Litigation

Stephanie Skaff - Business Litigation

Skip Spaulding – Environmental Litigation

Jeffrey Sykes – Construction Litigation

Rod Thompson - Intellectual Property Litigation

Richard Van Duzer - Construction  Litigation

Anthony Vecino – Estate & Probate

Steven Vettel – Land Use/Zoning

Brandon Wisoff - Business Litigation

Douglas Young – White Collar Crime

Farella attorneys named among 2017 Northern California Rising Stars:

Carly Alameda – Business Litigation

Quinn Arntsen – Real Estate

Ashley Breakfield – Environmental

Nell Clement – Business Litigation

Amanda Hairston – Insurance Recovery

Melissa Hung – Estate & Probate

Meg Manchester – Tax

Kelly Matayoshi – Employment Litigation

Erik Olson - Intellectual Property Litigation